Team

Lester Sales proudly employs some of the best and brightest talent in the Midwest. See below for a listing of our friendly staff members and take note of the year they started in the industry, indicated next to their name.

Care to join us? Take a look at the Careers page to check out our current openings.

ManagersThe management team at Lester Sales works tirelessly to ensure manufacturer and customer satisfaction, while also executing the company vision and keeping the proverbial ball moving forward.

  • John Scott, CPMR (1986)
    CEO

  • Rick Gill (1986)
    President

  • Sean Kenny (1989)
    Vice President Sales – Illinois, Kansas, Missouri

  • John Watson (1995)
    Vice President Sales – Ohio and Michigan

  • Jeff Albright (1989)
    Director of Sales – Commercial Products

  • Kim Heck (2014)
    Director of Inside Sales and Accounting

  • Phil Keister (2018)
    Director of Operations

  • Brian Padgett, CPMR (2004)
    Director of Industrial Solutions

  • Marcus Sanata

    Marcus Sanata (2010)
    Territory Development Manager

  • Mike Standish (2012)
    Director of Sales – Lighting and Panduit

  • Theresa Virgin, CPMR (1987)
    Director of Marketing

Inside Sales Support Our inside sales staff is organized into product teams to give our customers the support and know-how required with today’s changing electrical needs. All teams have back up support to ensure the most responsive and efficient service for our customers. Here is a listing of our inside sales team along with the lines they proudly cover.

  • Greg Bate (1984)

    • Aleddra
    • Bridgeport
    • ESL Vision
    • G&G
    • Mersen
    • RDA
    • Sylvania
  • Andrew Brown

    Andrew Brown (2002)

    • Aleddra
    • Halco
    • MaxLite
    • nVent (Caddy)
    • Universal Lighting Technologies
  • Collin Dykstra

    Collin Dykstra (2022)

    • Dialight
    • Panduit
    • Sylvania
  • Tiffany Eubanks

    Tiffany Eubanks

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • Cantex
    • Colonial Wire and Cable
    • ECN Korns
    • Electri Flex
    • G Strut
    • LS Cable & Systems
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
    • United Fiberglass
  • Melody Ferguson

    Melody Ferguson (1991)

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • BRK
    • Chalfant
    • ECN Korns
    • G Strut
    • Nehring
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
  • Missy Fisher (1989)

    • Dialight
    • Federal Signal
    • nVent (Hoffman)
    • Panduit
    • Sola / Hevi Duty
  • Rachel Hancock

    Rachel Hancock (2022)

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • Cantex
    • Colonial Wire and Cable
    • ECN Korns
    • Electri Flex
    • G Strut
    • LS Cable & Systems
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
    • United Fiberglass
  • Maddy Ireland

    Maddy Ireland (2014)

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • BRK
    • Chalfant
    • ECN Korns
    • G Strut
    • Nehring
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
  • Denise McCrory

    Denise McCrory (2010)

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • BRK
    • G Strut
    • nVent (Caddy)
    • Nehring
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
  • Phil McNamara (1978)

    • Federal Signal
    • nVent (Hoffman)
  • Dustin O'Hara

    Dustin O’Hara (2020)

    • Exiscan
    • Federal Signal
    • nVent (Hoffman)
    • Legrand Lines
      • Cablofil
      • Connectrac
      • OnQ
      • Pass & Seymour
      • Wiremold
    • Mersen
    • Sola / Hevi Duty
  • Tyler Roark (2021)

    • Aleddra
    • Bridgeport
    • Dialight
    • ESL Vision
    • G&G
    • Mersen
    • Panduit
    • RDA
    • Sylvania
  • Wade Sampson

    Wade Sampson (2004)

    • Aleddra
    • Chalfant
    • Halco
    • MaxLite
    • nVent (Caddy)
    • Universal Lighting Technologies
  • Bryan Scott

    Applications Engineer

    • Technical support
    • Application assistance
    • Project take-offs
    • Specification review
  • Cody Sharer (2021)

    • Bridgeport
    • Legrand Lines
      • Cablofil
      • Connectrac
      • OnQ
      • Pass & Seymour
      • Wiremold
    • Sola HD
  • Rishella Stephens (2017)

    • Aleddra
    • ESL Vision
    • Exiscan
    • G&G Lighting
    • RDA Ltg.
    • Sylvania
  • Sean Stepp (1995)

    • American Conduit (formerly SAPA)
    • Cantex
    • Colonial Wire and Cable
    • ECN Korns
    • Electri Flex
    • G Strut
    • LS Cable & Systems
    • Permacote
    • Prysmian Group / General Cable
    • Shamrock
    • Southern Grounding
    • United Fiberglass
  • Max – Team Support

Product Specialists Product specialists are our special forces. Their expertise within a specific area supports the effort of the outside sales team and allows us to provide exceptional technical service throughout the territory.

  • Michael Ahrens (2011)
    Product Specialist
    Indiana and Kentucky

  • Danny Maney (1999)
    Product Specialist
    Kentucky

  • Dave Schildmeyer (1990)
    Industrial Specialist
    Indiana, Kentucky, and Ohio

Outside Sales Our seasoned, professional outside sales team proudly travel the streets supporting our customers and generating opportunities. They know the ropes and are well versed in both product and process.

  • Ron Buterbaugh

    Ron Buterbaugh (2004)
    Western Pennsylvania

  • Jeff Bluethmann, CPMR (1991)
    Indianapolis and Central Indiana

  • Matt Bush, CPMR (1994)
    Central Kentucky, South Central Indiana

  • Gary Clausman (1987)
    Western Michigan

  • Mike Criste (1978)
    West Virginia and Western PA

  • Tom Decker

    Tom Decker (2000)
    Central/Southern IL and
    St. Louis, MO

  • Nolan DeVaughn (2015)
    Central and Eastern Kentucky

  • Jason Dittmar (1992)
    Northwest Indiana

  • Adam Greene (2011)
    Eastern Indiana, Central Ohio

  • Arnie Haley

    Arnie Haley (1966)
    Vendor Relations
    (Semi-Retired)

  • Darrell Hall (1988)
    Southern Ohio

  • Jack Hallaert (1986)
    North Eastern Indiana

  • Jim Harrison (1995)
    Central Ohio

  • Chad Kaiser, CPMR (2001)
    Central Ohio

  • Mike Meyer (1974)
    Western Kentucky, Southern Indiana

  • Ken Newhouse

    Ken Newhouse (2021)
    Kansas and Missouri

  • Dave Paolicelli

    Dave Paolicelli (1975)
    Western Pennsylvania

  • Dave Scott

    Dave Scott, CPMR (1989)
    Central / Eastern Michigan

  • Scott Singler

    Scott Singler (1997)
    Sandusky / Toledo

  • Gregg Stewart

    Gregg Stewart (1993)
    Central / Southern Ohio

  • Craig Walkins

    Craig Walkins (1989)
    Western Pennsylvania

  • Terese Yontek

    Terese Yontek (1991)
    Cleveland Area

Accounting Contact them today if you have any questions.

Territory Map We proudly serve Indiana, Kentucky, Ohio, Illinois, Missouri, and Michigan. For a detailed listing of the lines we represent in each territory, please visit our line card.